PYRAMID PARTY OF INDIA - ELECTION DETAILS


  • Elections - 2009

  • Elections - 2004

  • Elections - 1999


  • ELECTIONS - 2013

    Karnataka    
    CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
    Basavanagudi : T.K. Prem Kumar
    Bellary City : Arunachalam
    Bidar : Ramachandra Pandari
    Chitradurga : Mallikarjuna Setty
    Gangavathi : J. Vijaya Kumar
    Gouribidanur : Ramakrishnaiah
    Mangalore South : Deric Pinto
    Raichur : K.B. Raghavendra
    Rajaji Nagar : Sharana B Goud
    Shivaji Nagar : G.B. Balaji
    Vijayanagara( Hospet) : Manjunatha P.M.
    Yelahanka : S.S. Saritha 

    ELECTIONS - 2009

    Andhra Pradesh    
    CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
    Amalapuram : Bheemrao Ramji Muthabathula
    Anakapalle : Pulamarasetti Venkata Ramana
    Anantapur : G Hari
    Bhongir : Palla Prabhakar Reddy
    Chevella : Kummari Giri
    Eluru : Y.V.S.V. Prasada Rao
    Guntur : Velagapudi Lakshmana Rao
    Hindupur : S. Muskin Vali
    Hyderabad : P. Venkateswara Rao
    Kadapa : Gajjala Rama Subba Reddy
    Karimnagar : T Srimannarayana
    Khammam : Manukonda Raghuram Prasad
    Kurnool : Dr.P.R.Parameswar Reddy
    Machilipatnam : Vara Lakshmi Koneru
    Mahabubabad : Podem Sammaiah
    Mahbubnagar : Gundala Vijayalakshmi
    Malkajgiri : N V Rama Reddy
    Medak : Kovuri Prabhakar
    Nagarkurnool : S P Ferry Roy
    Nalgonda : A. Nageshwar Rao
    Narasaraopet : S.G. Mastan Vali
    Narsapuram : Alluri Yugandhara Raju
    Nellore : Siddiraju Satyanarayana
    Nizamabad : Dr V Sathyanarayana Murthy
    Ongole : Chaluvadi Srinivasarao
    Rajahmundry : Datla Raya Jagapathi Raju
    Rajampet : Dr. Arava. Venkata Subba Reddy
    Secunderabad : P. Damoder Reddy
    Srikakulam : Nanda Prasada Rao
    Tirupati : Degala Suryanarayana
    Vijayawada : Raghava Rao Jakka
    Visakhapatnam : D.Bharathi
    Vizianagaram : Lunkaran Jain
    Warangal : Ontela Mondaiah
    Chhattisgarh
    CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
    Raipur : Shankar Lal Varandani
         
    Karnataka
    CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
    Bagalkot : Parashuram Jalagar
    Bangalore Central : T.K.premkumar
    Bangalore Rural : I Venkateswara Reddy
    Bangalore South : B.shivaramappa
    Chikkballapur : M.ramakrishnaiah
    Mandya : H S Ramanna
    Mysore : Leelavathi.m
         
    Maharashtra
    CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
    Mumbai South : Ad. Rajesh Yashvant Bhosale
    Pune : Savita Hajare
         
    NC Territory of Delhi
    CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
    New Delhi : Raj Kumar Nayyar
         
    Puducherry
    CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
    Pondicherry : Pradeep Aniruddh
         
    Tamil Nadu
    CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
    Chennai Central : Vijayakumar
    Chennai South : Jyothi G.m.
    Coimbatore : Rajan S K
    Salem : Andhraprakash A
    Sriperumbudur : Swarnasree P

    ELECTIONS - 2004

    Andhra Pradesh    
    CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
    Visakhapatnam : Vamsi Kiran B
    Narasapur : Alluri Yugandhara Raju
    Machilipatnam : Adapala Sivannarayana
    Vijayawada : Koneru Vara Lakshmi
    Cuddapah : Kondaboina Sreenivasulu 
    Anantapur : K. Venkatesulu
    Kurnool : DR. Parameshwar Reddy
    Mahabubnagar : Gundala Vijaya Lakshmi
    Hyderabad : Varsha Dhawan
    Secunderabad : Megha Murali
    Warangal : Kondal Rao Ravulapalli
    Khammam : Nalajala Saroja
    Nalgonda : A.Nageswara Rao

    ELECTIONS - 1999

    Andhra Pradesh    
    CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
    Machilipatnam : Kameswara Rao Dodda
    Vijayawada : Subrameswara Rao Yenduri
    Guntur : Saidaiah Pagadala
    Nellore (SC) : Battu Raghu Ramaiah
    Tirupathi (SC) : P.Chiranjeevi
    Hindupur : Sreeram Prasad
    Kurnool : Adi Narayana Reddy H
    Secunderabad : Nookala Chinna Satyanarayana