PYRAMID PARTY OF INDIA

ELECTION DETAILS

Elections - 2013

Elections - 2009

Elections - 2004

Elections - 1999

 


ELECTIONS - 2013

Karnataka    
CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
Basavanagudi : T.K. Prem Kumar
Bellary City : Arunachalam
Bidar : Ramachandra Pandari
Chitradurga : Mallikarjuna Setty
Gangavathi : J. Vijaya Kumar
Gouribidanur : Ramakrishnaiah
Mangalore South : Deric Pinto
Raichur : K.B. Raghavendra
Rajaji Nagar : Sharana B Goud
Shivaji Nagar : G.B. Balaji
Vijayanagara( Hospet) : Manjunatha P.M.
Yelahanka : S.S. Saritha 

ELECTIONS - 2009

Andhra Pradesh
CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
Amalapuram : Bheemrao Ramji Muthabathula
Anakapalle : Pulamarasetti Venkata Ramana
Anantapur : G Hari
Bhongir : Palla Prabhakar Reddy
Chevella : Kummari Giri
Eluru : Y.V.S.V. Prasada Rao
Guntur : Velagapudi Lakshmana Rao
Hindupur : S. Muskin Vali
Hyderabad : P. Venkateswara Rao
Kadapa : Gajjala Rama Subba Reddy
Karimnagar : T Srimannarayana
Khammam : Manukonda Raghuram Prasad
Kurnool : Dr.P.R.Parameswar Reddy
Machilipatnam : Vara Lakshmi Koneru
Mahabubabad : Podem Sammaiah
Mahbubnagar : Gundala Vijayalakshmi
Malkajgiri : N V Rama Reddy
Medak : Kovuri Prabhakar
Nagarkurnool : S P Ferry Roy
Nalgonda : A. Nageshwar Rao
Narasaraopet : S.G. Mastan Vali
Narsapuram : Alluri Yugandhara Raju
Nellore : Siddiraju Satyanarayana
Nizamabad : Dr V Sathyanarayana Murthy
Ongole : Chaluvadi Srinivasarao
Rajahmundry : Datla Raya Jagapathi Raju
Rajampet : Dr. Arava. Venkata Subba Reddy
Secunderabad : P. Damoder Reddy
Srikakulam : Nanda Prasada Rao
Tirupati : Degala Suryanarayana
Vijayawada : Raghava Rao Jakka
Visakhapatnam : D.Bharathi
Vizianagaram : Lunkaran Jain
Warangal : Ontela Mondaiah
 
Chhattisgarh
CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
Raipur : Shankar Lal Varandani
     
Karnataka
CONSTITUENCY : CANDIDATE'S NAME
Bagalkot : Parashuram Jalagar
Bangalore Central : T.K.premkumar
Bangalore Rural : I Venkateswara Reddy
Bangalore South : B.shivaramappa
Chikkballapur : M.ramakrishnaiah
Mandya : H S Ramanna
Mysore : Leelavathi.m
     
Maharashtra
CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
Mumbai South : Ad. Rajesh Yashvant Bhosale
Pune : Savita Hajare
     
NC Territory of Delhi
CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
New Delhi : Raj Kumar Nayyar
     
Puducherry
CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
Pondicherry : Pradeep Aniruddh
     
Tamil Nadu
CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
Chennai Central : Vijayakumar
Chennai South : Jyothi G.m.
Coimbatore : Rajan S K
Salem : Andhraprakash A
Sriperumbudur : Swarnasree P

ELECTIONS - 2004

Andhra Pradesh
CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
Visakhapatnam : Vamsi Kiran B
Narasapur : Alluri Yugandhara Raju
Machilipatnam : Adapala Sivannarayana
Vijayawada : Koneru Vara Lakshmi
Cuddapah : Kondaboina Sreenivasulu 
Anantapur : K. Venkatesulu
Kurnool : DR. Parameshwar Reddy
Mahabubnagar : Gundala Vijaya Lakshmi
Hyderabad : Varsha Dhawan
Secunderabad : Megha Murali
Warangal : Kondal Rao Ravulapalli
Khammam : Nalajala Saroja
Nalgonda : A.Nageswara Rao

ELECTIONS - 1999 

Andhra Pradesh
CONSTITUENCY   CANDIDATE'S NAME
Machilipatnam : Kameswara Rao Dodda
Vijayawada : Subrameswara Rao Yenduri
Guntur : Saidaiah Pagadala
Nellore (SC) : Battu Raghu Ramaiah
Tirupathi (SC) : P.Chiranjeevi
Hindupur : Sreeram Prasad
Kurnool : Adi Narayana Reddy H
Secunderabad : Nookala Chinna Satyanarayana

FOUNDER

BRAHMARSHI PATRIJI

"Only Enlightened are the Right People for Good Governance. Let us choose and elect only the Enlightened Masters."
-Brahmarshi Patriji

Go to top